Terms & Conditions


Welcome to Nobby Kitchens website. By accessing this website, you agree to its terms of use including our legal disclaimer and our privacy policy (Terms of Use).  Nobby Kitchens ABN 74 144 702 910 retains the right to amend these Terms of Use at its sole discretion and without notice. If you would like any further information, or have any queries, problems or complaints relating to these Terms of Use, please contact our Privacy Officer by emailing pymble.showroom@nobbykitchens.com.au

No advice

The information posted on this website is provided for general information purposes only. Although Nobby Kitchens attempts to ensure that information is current and accurate, we cannot guarantee its accuracy or currency. Please seek appropriate professional advice before you act or rely on any of this website’s content.

Intellectual Property

Use of the information posted on this website for commercial purposes is prohibited without the prior written consent of Nobby Kitchens. Any copying or reproduction of this website or any part of it is prohibited (except to the extent permitted by law) except with the prior written consent of Nobby Kitchens.

Links

Where links from this website to other websites are provided, Nobby Kitchens makes no representations about the accuracy of the information contained on those websites and is not liable for the content of those websites.

Jurisdiction and Limitation

This website and its use are governed by the laws of New South Wales, Australia. Nobby Kitchens disclaims any responsibility to the maximum extent permitted by law for any loss suffered in connection with the use of the information posted on this website or the transmission of any computer virus by us.

Privacy

Nobby Kitchens and its related entities understand the importance of privacy. Nobby Kitchens has adopted this Privacy Policy as it recognises the right of our clients and others to keep their personal information private. This Privacy Policy covers Nobby Kitchen treatment of personally identifiable information that we collect or hold. Nobby Kitchens complies with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) in dealing with personal information. Nobby Kitchens also complies with the Spam Act 2003 (Cth), which deals with restrictions on sending emails.  In this policy, personal information means information or opinions about an individual whose identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained from the information. Nobby Kitchens may amend its Privacy Policy from time to time by posting the amended version on this website. We suggest that you visit this website regularly to keep up to date with any changes.

The information we collect

During the course of dealing with you, Nobby Kitchens may collect basic personal information about you, such as your name, position, company, address, phone number and email address.  We may also collect other specific information from you relating to the services or advice you wish to obtain. Where practicable, the purpose for which we collect personal information and the consequences of not providing it will be made clear at the time of collection. Users can generally visit this website without revealing who they are or other personal information. Nobby Kitchens will not collect any personal information about visitors to the website except when they knowingly provide it. If you provide us with personal information through this website, we may log your usage of the site.

How we use your information

Nobby Kitchens will use the personal information we collect for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection or otherwise as set out in this Privacy Policy.  We will not use your personal information for any other purpose without first seeking your consent, unless authorised or required by law.

Access to your information

You can access the personal information that Nobby Kitchens holds about you by contacting the Nobby Kitchens Privacy Officer as set out above.  We will provide you with a copy of your personal information unless we are legally authorised to refuse your request. We may charge a reasonable amount for providing access. If you wish to change personal information that is out of date or inaccurate at any time please contact us.  After notice from you, we will take reasonable steps to correct any of your information which is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date. If you wish to have your personal information deleted please let us know and we will delete that information wherever practicable. We may refuse your request to access, amend or delete your personal information in certain circumstances. If we do refuse your request, we will provide you with a reason for our decision and, in the case of amendment, we will note with your personal information that you have disputed its accuracy.

Security of information

Nobby Kitchens will take reasonable steps to keep secure any personal information, which it holds, and to keep this information accurate and up to date.  Personal information is stored in a secure server or secure files. The Internet is not always a secure method of transmitting information. Accordingly, Nobby Kitchens cannot accept responsibility for the security of information you send to or receive from us over the Internet or for any unauthorised access or use of that information.

What our customers are saying

We recently renovated our kitchen, butlers kitchen and Laundry. The quote was almost $70K so it was a big decision. Now that it is all completed, we are so glad we went with Nobby. We chose a painted finish as we wanted a particular colour. We went with a marble Caesarstone and a range of imported appliances.

The showroom staff at Pymble were amazing. Pat and Sally helped me choose our finishes and the designer then put it all together.

We now have the most amazing kitchen, Laundry and butlers kitchen. The quality is perfect and just the same as you see in the showroom.

We were worried about the project management as it was such a big job and we both work. We made it clear we did not want to manage any part of the project and is why we went with Nobby.

We are truly delighted and can't speak highly enough about them and have already recommended a friend and family member.

Keep doing what you are doing- we are so Happy - thank you Nobby!

We love our Nobby Island, so great for family gatherings. Attention to detail was outstanding.

Thank you Nobby, we love our kitchen!

We have referred a family member already.

When deciding to get a new kitchen we approached a few kitchen companies. Nobby's were the only ones who really listened to my needs and even made a suggestion that transformed the whole project, thanks Ru for your design advice.

Once the work was underway it was so smooth and stress free thanks to our amazing project manager, Sam.

All the trades called the day before, turned up when they said and then tidied up each day before leaving. The quality of the cabinetry, hardware and stone is all excellent. I cannot thank Sam enough for all his care and management of the job. I have already, and will continue to recommend him and Nobby's to all our family and friends.

We chose Nobby based on the overwhelming number of positive reviews online and their longstanding reputation. I can confidently say the team at Nobby lives up to the hype! From the initial design to the final tradespeople, the entire process was smooth and went according to schedule. Each member of Nobby staff, as well as the tradespeople who work on their behalf, acted in a professional manner and always left the kitchen area clean and tidy after the day's work.

I cannot fault the team and the continued clear communication throughout the process.

Big thanks to our designer Paul and project manager Jack for going the extra mile to answer any questions we had to ensure our satisfaction. We absolutely love our new kitchen and would highly recommend Nobby to anyone (and already have!)

We had our new kitchen installed last year and been meaning to write a review since then.

Thanks Nobby's for a great design and excellent finish, we do and have recommended you to others.

I guess having had a the kitchen for some time now we can comment we wouldn't change a thing!

My Nobby Kitchens team were good to work with and we are pleased with our new kitchen.

They use good trades people and the staff are very organised. I would like to mention our tiler Barry who was particularly helpful.

We had a couple of hiccups, which is to be expected when renovating, but my project manager Jack was good at resolving problems in a pleasant manor. I would recommend Nobby Kitchens to friends and family.

Our old kitchen and laundry has been transformed into a beautiful modern and more functional space. Thanks to all involved from the initial showroom visit to the design, project management and all the tradies.

Each person we dealt with was super helpful and all did a fantastic job.

We absolutely love our new space and Nobby's were efficient and professional from start to finish. Would highly recommend to anybody looking to install or renovate their kitchen and laundry.

My new kitchen exceeded all my expectations. I felt at ease from the moment that I walked into the showroom at Castle Hill until the final inspection which was completed today.

The design is more than I had hoped for and & I have never had a pantry before let alone so much cupboard space.

I cannot fault the tradesmen who were professional in every way. Thank you to all the staff involved in the design & installation of my dream kitchen.

From the moment that I walked into the showroom at Pymble, I knew I was going to be in good hands.

I feel comfortable hosting dinners and lunches at home now... and I enjoy showing off my new Nobby Kitchen

Dreams really do come true, especially at Nobby Kitchens.

Join Our Community